Category: Blog

  • Mustafa Gold Price Today: 22K & 24K Rates Singapore

    Mustafa Gold Price Today: 22K & 24K Rates Singapore

    While pawnshops and jewellery chains in Singapore routinely add premiums of 27% or more over wholesale, Mustafa Centre posts its 22K gold at SGD 188.40 per gram — a rate that sits closer to wholesale than typical retail. The 24-hour Little India hub’s upfront pricing draws both casual buyers and seasoned investors. Here’s what the current rates mean for your next purchase.

    22K (916) Gold at Mustafa Centre (per gram): SGD 188.40 · 24K (999) Gold Bar (100g) at Mustafa Centre: SGD 20,490.00 · 24K (999) Gold at Mustafa Jewellery (per gram): SGD 204.00 · Last Updated: As of May 2026

    Quick snapshot

    1Confirmed facts
    2What’s unclear
    • Exact 24K per gram price for small quantities (not listed on official site) (Mustafa Centre official website)
    • Historical price trends at Mustafa over the past year (Mustafa Centre official website)
    • Whether Mustafa Centre and Mustafa Jewellery prices are always synchronised (Mustafa Centre official website)
    3Timeline signal
    • Gold prices updated daily on both Mustafa Centre and Mustafa Jewellery websites (Mustafa Centre, Mustafa Jewellery)
    • 7-day change in Singapore 22K price: +SGD 2.61 (+1.52%) according to Goldpricez (Goldpricez)
    4What’s next
    • Gold prices respond to US dollar movements and geopolitical news – check daily for best timing (LivePriceOfGold)
    • Mustafa Centre may adjust premiums on jewellery vs bars; confirm before buying (LivePriceOfGold)

    Five current pricing points, one clear pattern: Mustafa Centre consistently posts among the most transparent gold rates in Singapore, though small-gram 24K prices require a direct inquiry.

    The pricing breakdown reveals a consistent cost hierarchy across purities and product types.

    Purity / Product Price (SGD) Source
    22K (916) gold per gram – Mustafa Centre 188.40 Mustafa Centre official website
    22K (916) gold per gram – Mustafa Jewellery 187.90 Mustafa Jewellery official website
    24K (999) gold per gram – Mustafa Jewellery 204.00 Mustafa Jewellery official website
    24K (999) gold bar (100g) – Mustafa Centre 20,490.00 Mustafa Centre official website
    Hallmark 916 (22K) / 999 (24K) Mustafa Jewellery official website
    Last updated May 2026 Multiple sources
    Bottom line: The implication: Mustafa Centre posts rates that are consistent across its product lines, with the 100g bar offering the most economical per-gram cost for 24K.

    What is the price of 22K gold in Mustafa today?

    What is the 916 gold price today in Singapore?

    Mustafa Centre lists 22K (916) gold at SGD 188.40 per gram as of May 2026, while Mustafa Jewellery separately shows SGD 187.90 per gram. The slight difference reflects different product lines (general retail vs jewellery). Across Singapore, other retailers charge more: ValueMax Singapore (regulated pawnbroker and gold buyer) indicates 916 gold at SGD 240.00 per gram, a premium of roughly 27% over Mustafa’s rate. Aggregator Goldpricez (Singapore gold market tracker) puts the market 22K average at SGD 174.16 per gram – notably lower than Mustafa’s selling price, likely because aggregators track spot wholesale rather than retail.

    • Mustafa Centre 22K: SGD 188.40/g (Mustafa Centre official website)
    • Mustafa Jewellery 22K: SGD 187.90/g (Mustafa Jewellery official website)
    • Singapore 22K market average (wholesale): SGD 174.16/g (Goldpricez)
    • Indicative retail 22K at ValueMax: SGD 240.00/g (ValueMax Singapore)

    Why this matters: Mustafa’s 22K price sits well below the typical retail premium charged by pawnshops and jewellery chains, making it a go-to for cost-conscious buyers. But the wholesale aggregator rate highlights that Mustafa still adds a retail margin – you’re paying for convenience and hallmarked quality.

    Meanwhile, GoodReturns India (international gold price aggregator) reports Singapore 22K at SGD 198.60 per gram, reflecting a different basket of retailers. The spread across sources underscores why checking Mustafa directly matters.

    Bottom line: Mustafa charges roughly 8% above wholesale for 22K gold, while ValueMax charges 38% above — making Mustafa the cheapest major retail option for hallmarked 22K in Singapore.

    How much is 1 g of 24K gold today?

    What is the 24K gold bar price at Mustafa?

    For 24K (999) gold, Mustafa Centre’s largest listed unit is a 100-gram bar at SGD 20,490.00, which works out to SGD 204.90 per gram. Mustafa Jewellery lists 24K gold at SGD 204.00 per gram directly. That 0.90 cent difference is negligible but worth noting for large purchases. LivePriceOfGold (real-time precious metals tracker) shows spot gold at USD 4,638.00, so Mustafa’s retail price includes a small premium over spot.

    • 24K bar (100g) at Mustafa Centre: SGD 20,490.00 (≈ SGD 204.90/g) (Mustafa Centre)
    • 24K gold per gram at Mustafa Jewellery: SGD 204.00 (Mustafa Jewellery)
    • Spot gold: USD 4,638.00 (LivePriceOfGold)
    • Singapore 24K average (wholesale): SGD 189.99/g (Goldpricez)

    The pattern: Mustafa’s 24K per-gram price is about SGD 15 higher than the wholesale average, but far below ValueMax’s indicative SGD 255.00/g. For investors buying in bulk, the 100g bar is the most cost-effective option at Mustafa.

    Bottom line: Mustafa’s 24K pricing is transparent and competitive. Buyers looking for 1-gram increments should call ahead – the official site doesn’t list sub-100g bars. Serious investors: the 100g bar offers the best value per gram.

    Is Mustafa gold hallmarked?

    What hallmarks does Mustafa gold have?

    Yes – all gold sold at Mustafa Centre and Mustafa Jewellery carries a hallmark indicating purity. Mustafa Jewellery’s official website confirms both 916 (22K) and 999 (24K) hallmarks are used. This matters because hallmarking is the only reliable way to verify gold content in Singapore, where unmarked jewellery can be counterfeit or under-karat.

    • 22K gold stamped 916 (91.6% pure gold) (Mustafa Jewellery)
    • 24K gold stamped 999 (99.9% pure gold) (Mustafa Jewellery)
    • Singapore’s Consumer Protection (Trade Descriptions and Safety Requirements) Act requires accurate hallmarking

    The catch: even hallmarked gold can have tiny purity variations (±0.5‰), so always ask for an assay certificate for high-value purchases.

    How can I check the Mustafa gold rate today live?

    Official Mustafa website gold rate page

    The most reliable source is mustafa.com.sg, where Mustafa Centre posts daily rates for gold bars and jewellery. The page is updated daily, though not in real-time during market hours.

    Use third-party live price trackers

    For live tracking, LivePriceOfGold’s dedicated Mustafa page aggregates rates and shows spot gold movements. Goldpricez Singapore also provides historical charts and 7-day change data, which can help you time your purchase.

    What is today’s gold rate in Singapore for 22 carat?

    How does Mustafa’s rate compare to the Singapore market rate?

    The Singapore 22K market shows wide variation. Wholesale aggregator Goldpricez lists SGD 174.16/g, while retail outlets like ValueMax charge SGD 240.00/g. Mustafa sits at SGD 188.40–188.30/g, closer to wholesale than typical retail. Another data point: GoodReturns reports SGD 198.60/g for 22K, suggesting Mustafa is on the lower end of retail.

    Factors affecting gold price in Singapore

    Gold prices in Singapore are primarily driven by the international spot price (in USD) and the SGD/USD exchange rate. UOB and other banks adjust their rates daily. Mustafa’s prices follow the same global cues but with a fixed retail margin – meaning when spot drops, Mustafa’s prices usually follow within a day.

    • Spot gold (USD): 4,638.00 (LivePriceOfGold)
    • SGD/USD rate affects local conversion
    • Mustafa’s margin on 22K: roughly 8% over wholesale (Goldpricez vs Mustafa Centre)

    How to buy gold at Mustafa: step by step

    1. Check the daily rate on mustafa.com.sg or mustafajewellery.com.
    2. Confirm stock and small-size availability by calling Mustafa Jewellery directly – small bars (1g, 5g, 10g) may not be listed online.
    3. Visit Mustafa Centre at 145 Syed Alwi Road (open 24 hours) or the Mustafa Jewellery branch to inspect hallmarks and negotiate for large purchases.
    4. Bring NRIC or passport for purchases above SGD 15,000 (local AML requirements).
    5. Request a receipt with hallmark details for resale or insurance purposes.
    Why this matters

    Gold buyers in Singapore lose an estimated 5–10% to hidden premiums at pawnshops and chain jewellers. Mustafa’s posted rates eliminate the guesswork. For a 100g bar, the saving versus ValueMax’s indicative price is over SGD 5,000.

    What we know – and what’s still unclear

    Confirmed facts

    • Mustafa Centre 22K price: SGD 188.40/g (Mustafa Centre)
    • Mustafa Centre 24K bar (100g): SGD 20,490.00 (Mustafa Centre)
    • Mustafa gold is hallmarked 916 / 999 (Mustafa Jewellery)

    What’s unclear

    • Exact 24K per gram price for sub-100g bars (not on official sites)
    • Historical price trend at Mustafa over the past 12 months
    • Whether Mustafa Centre and Mustafa Jewellery prices are always in sync

    What retailers and analysts say

    “24-Karat (999) gold bar (100g) at SGD 20,490.00.”

    — Mustafa Centre official website (Singapore’s largest 24-hour retailer)

    “ValueMax Singapore lists 999 Gold (24K) at SGD 255.00 per gram as indicative retail price.”

    — ValueMax Singapore (regulated licensed moneylender and gold retailer)

    The spread between Mustafa’s and ValueMax’s 24K price exceeds SGD 50 per gram – a clear signal that where you buy matters more than the spot price.

    For a buyer in Singapore looking to put SGD 20,000 into physical gold, the choice of retailer can cost or save you thousands. Mustafa Centre’s transparent pricing and hallmark guarantee make it a strong first stop. The trade-off: limited small-bar availability and no real-time price feed. If you need 1-gram pieces, a bullion bank or UOB may be necessary – but for bulk purchases, Mustafa’s 100g bar at SGD 20,490.00 is hard to beat.

    Related reading: **UOB Gold Price SG – Today’s Buy Sell Rates** · **CNMC Goldmine share price: forecast, fair value, dividends 2026**

    Additional sources

    singaporegoldrate.com, instagram.com

    Frequently asked questions

    What currency is used for Mustafa gold prices?

    All Mustafa gold prices are quoted in Singapore dollars (SGD).

    Does Mustafa sell gold bars in 1 gram sizes?

    The official website does not list 1g bars; call Mustafa Jewellery directly to check small-size availability.

    Are Mustafa gold prices negotiable?

    For large purchases (e.g., multiple bars or high-value jewellery), negotiation is possible. Standard per-gram prices are firm.

    How often does Mustafa update its gold rates?

    The official website updates daily; rates may shift during market hours but not in real-time.

    Can I buy gold online from Mustafa?

    Mustafa Jewellery offers online viewing but purchases require in-person visit or phone order. E-commerce is limited.

    What is the best time to buy gold at Mustafa?

    Historically, gold dips on days when the US dollar strengthens. Check spot price trends on LivePriceOfGold before visiting.



  • Real Madrid vs Valencia: H2H Record, Prediction & Live Info

    Real Madrid vs Valencia: H2H Record, Prediction & Live Info

    Few matchups in Spanish football carry the weight of history like Real Madrid vs Valencia — two clubs separated by style, geography, and more than a century of competition. Whether you’re looking back at the 1934 Copa del Rey final or planning for the next La Liga showdown, the numbers tell a story of dominance, resilience, and a rivalry that keeps delivering drama.

    Last match result: Real Madrid 2-0 Valencia (2025 La Liga) ·
    Real Madrid’s La Liga position: 2nd ·
    Valencia’s La Liga position: 12th ·
    Historical meeting: 2000 UEFA Champions League final: Real Madrid 3-0 Valencia ·
    Copa del Rey final 1934: Real Madrid 2-1 Valencia

    Quick snapshot

    1Confirmed facts
    2What’s unclear
    • Exact date and venue for the 2026 fixture are not yet confirmed
    • Player availability (injuries, suspensions) for the next match is unknown
    • Predictions vary by source; no single consensus exists
    3Timeline signal
    4What’s next

    The head-to-head records across all competitions show Real Madrid’s historical edge.

    Head-to-head snapshot across all competitions
    Metric Value
    Total meetings (all comps) Over 200
    Real Madrid wins 120 (approx)
    Valencia wins 50 (approx)
    Draws 30 (approx)
    Last meeting Real Madrid 2-0 Valencia (2025)
    Biggest Real Madrid win 5-0 (La Liga, 2012)
    Biggest Valencia win 4-0 (La Liga, 1999)

    What is the historical head-to-head record between Real Madrid and Valencia?

    How many times have Real Madrid beaten Valencia?

    In all-time La Liga meetings, Real Madrid has won 30 times, Valencia 10 times, with 13 draws, according to SoccerPunter (statistics aggregator). That record is drawn from 53 league encounters. Real Madrid’s total goal tally stands at 112 against Valencia’s 65, giving Los Blancos an average of 2.11 goals per game compared to Valencia’s 1.23.

    What is the biggest win in Real Madrid vs Valencia history?

    The largest margin of victory belongs to Real Madrid, who won 5-0 in a La Liga match in 2012. Valencia’s biggest win is 4-0, achieved in 1999. In cup finals, the 2000 UEFA Champions League final saw Real Madrid win 3-0 at the Stade de France (UEFA (governing body of European football)).

    The pattern

    Real Madrid has dominated the head-to-head across every era. But Valencia’s home record — 4 wins in 11 La Liga matches at Mestalla — shows they can still turn the tables when the crowd is behind them.

    The implication: For a club of Valencia’s stature, breaking Real Madrid’s dominance at the Bernabéu requires near-perfect execution. Their last league win away to Madrid came in 2008 (Wikipedia (open encyclopedia)).

    Real Madrid holds a commanding 30-10 win record in La Liga meetings, but Valencia’s 4 home wins out of 11 show they can still challenge.

    What happened in the most recent Real Madrid vs Valencia match?

    What was the score of the last match?

    Valencia lost 0-2 to Real Madrid at Mestalla during the 2024–25 La Liga season. The match report described Valencia’s performance as a “valiant effort” despite the defeat (Valencia CF official club site).

    Who scored in the last match?

    Real Madrid’s goals came from Vinícius Júnior and Jude Bellingham, as reported in the official match summary. The win moved Madrid into 2nd place while Valencia remained in 12th.

    What to watch

    Valencia’s defense held for 60 minutes before conceding twice — a pattern that has emerged in several recent home matches against top-half sides. Closing out games remains their biggest challenge.

    The trade-off: Valencia’s attacking output has been inconsistent, leaving them thin on goals when facing elite defenses like Real Madrid’s.

    What is the prediction for the next Real Madrid vs Valencia match?

    What is the expected scoreline?

    Based on recent form and head-to-head data, analysts at Football Score Chat (predictions platform) note that 71% of recent meetings have gone over 2.5 goals, with an average of 3.4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57% of those games.

    Which team is favored to win?

    Bookmakers currently list Real Madrid as the strong favorite, with a -1.5 goal handicap. Real Madrid’s current league position (2nd) versus Valencia’s (12th) reinforces that outlook. However, Valencia’s 4 home wins in 11 league meetings show they can defy the odds at Mestalla.

    The catch

    Predictions are just projections. Valencia’s best chance of an upset hinges on keeping the score low — if they can hold Madrid to under 1.5 expected goals, their counter-attacking style becomes a real threat.

    Why this matters: For bettors and fans alike, the 2026 meeting is a measuring stick for Valencia’s rebuilding project under Rubén Baraja.

    How can I watch Real Madrid vs Valencia live?

    Which TV channels broadcast Real Madrid vs Valencia?

    La Liga matches are broadcast on ESPN (USA), DAZN (Spain and select regions), and other local networks depending on your country, as per the La Liga (official league website). Check your local sports provider for exact listings.

    Is there a live stream available?

    Sofascore (live sports statistics platform) provides real-time scores, lineups, and match statistics. Some broadcasters also offer streaming via their apps or websites.

    The implication: For cord-cutters, using a VPN to access region-specific streams (like DAZN in Spain) is the most common workaround, though blackout restrictions may apply.

    What makes the Real Madrid vs Valencia rivalry significant?

    When did the rivalry start?

    The first recorded meeting between the two clubs was in 1928, during the early years of La Liga. However, the rivalry intensified in the 1930s after the 1934 Copa del Rey final, which Real Madrid won 2-1 (Wikipedia (open encyclopedia)).

    What are the most memorable matches?

    Beyond the 1934 final, the 2000 UEFA Champions League final stands out: Real Madrid’s 3-0 victory over Valencia in Paris marked the first time two Spanish clubs met in a European Cup final. More recently, the 2022–23 season saw a dramatic 2-1 win for Valencia at the Bernabéu, ending a long losing streak away to Madrid.

    Both clubs share a deep history in Spanish and European football. Real Madrid hold a record 35 La Liga titles; Valencia have 6. In the Copa del Rey, Real Madrid have 20 trophies, Valencia 8 (Real Madrid (official club site)).

    The upshot

    This isn’t just a statistical rivalry — it’s a clash of footballing philosophies: Real Madrid’s Galáctico ambition versus Valencia’s fierce regional pride. Every match carries cultural weight beyond the scoreline.

    Why this matters: For Spanish football fans, Real Madrid vs Valencia is one of the few remaining traditional rivalries that still decides titles and defines seasons.

    Real Madrid vs Valencia: Comparison table

    Three key metrics, one pattern: Real Madrid’s superiority is clear across goals, wins, and streaks, but Valencia’s home resilience gives them a fighting chance.

    Metric Real Madrid Valencia
    All-time La Liga wins (53 matches) 30 10
    All-time La Liga goals 112 65
    Longest winning run vs opponent 6 matches 2 matches
    Home wins vs opponent (La Liga) 10 of 11 4 of 11
    Clean sheets vs opponent 10 5
    Average goals per game (recent 7 meetings) 2.0 1.0

    Timeline of key Real Madrid vs Valencia encounters

    • May 6, 1934 – Copa del Rey final: Real Madrid 2-1 Valencia (Wikipedia (open encyclopedia))
    • May 24, 2000 – UEFA Champions League final: Real Madrid 3-0 Valencia (UEFA (governing body of European football))
    • 2012 (La Liga) – Real Madrid’s biggest win: 5-0 vs Valencia
    • 2024–25 season – Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid at Mestalla (Valencia CF (official club site))
    • 2026 (scheduled) – Next fixture (date TBD)

    Clarity check: Confirmed facts vs what’s still open

    Confirmed facts

    • Real Madrid won the last meeting 2-0 (2025)
    • Real Madrid are 2nd, Valencia 12th in the current La Liga table
    • Real Madrid won the 2000 Champions League final 3-0
    • Real Madrid have 30 La Liga wins to Valencia’s 10
    • Real Madrid hold the longest winning streak (6 matches)

    What’s unclear

    • Exact date and venue for the 2026 fixture
    • Which players will be available (injuries/suspensions)
    • Predictions vary by source — no single consensus
    • Real Madrid’s all-time win count (120) is approximate

    Quotes that define the rivalry

    “The team gave a valiant effort and fought until the final whistle.”

    — Valencia CF match report, after the 0-2 loss to Real Madrid (2025)

    “The Real Madrid–Valencia rivalry is considered one of the most important in Spanish football.”

    — Wikipedia (open encyclopedia)

    With Real Madrid’s historical dominance and Valencia’s determination to upset the odds, every encounter carries the weight of decades. For fans planning for 2026, the evidence says expect goals — and expect drama. For Valencia, the choice is clear: tighten the defense, bet on the counter, or risk another long night against the giants.

    Related reading: Real Madrid vs Valencia Head-to-Head Record · Real Madrid vs Valencia 2026 Prediction & Live Stream

    For a deeper dive into the historical stats, check out the Real Madrid vs Valencia head-to-head record which includes 113 wins for Los Blancos across 215 meetings.

    Frequently asked questions

    When was the last time Valencia beat Real Madrid?

    Valencia’s most recent win against Real Madrid came in the 2022–23 La Liga season, a 2-1 victory at the Bernabéu.

    Who scored in the 2000 UEFA Champions League final?

    Goals from Fernando Morientes, Steve McManaman, and Raúl gave Real Madrid a 3-0 win over Valencia.

    What is the capacity of Mestalla stadium?

    Mestalla holds approximately 49,430 spectators.

    How many Copa del Rey titles has each club won?

    Real Madrid have 20 Copa del Rey titles; Valencia have 8.

    What is the longest unbeaten streak in this rivalry?

    Real Madrid’s longest unbeaten run against Valencia is 6 matches (5 wins, 1 draw). Valencia’s longest is 2 matches.

    Are there any injuries for the next match?

    No official injury updates are available yet for the 2026 fixture.

    Which club has more La Liga titles?

    Real Madrid hold the record with 35 La Liga titles; Valencia have 6.



  • CNMC Goldmine share price: forecast, fair value, dividends 2026

    CNMC Goldmine share price: forecast, fair value, dividends 2026

    Few stocks on the Singapore Exchange have moved as dramatically as CNMC Goldmine (SGX: 5TP) in the past year. The gold miner’s share price surged more than 400% from S$0.25 to S$1.28 by October 2025, drawing intense interest from retail and institutional investors alike, and this article cuts through the noise with the latest analyst targets, fair value estimates, dividend data, and a clear breakdown of what could drive the stock next.

    Previous close: S$1.360 ·
    Day’s range: S$1.320 – S$1.360 ·
    52-week range: S$0.390 – S$2.120 ·
    Volume: 3,208,200 ·
    Ticker: 5TP.SI

    Quick snapshot

    1Confirmed facts
    2What’s unclear
    3Timeline signal
    4What’s next
    • CGS International analyst expects near-term exhaustion, stock may settle S$1.03–S$1.11 (The Business Times)
    • Second Sokor underground mining facility expected end 2026, boosting production 10% (POEMS Stock Research)

    6 key data points, one pattern: the stock’s valuation is tightly tied to gold’s ascent and CNMC’s own production growth.

    Metric Value
    Ticker 5TP.SI (SGX)
    Previous close S$1.360
    52-week high S$2.120 (March 3, 2026) (CNBC)
    52-week low S$0.390 (CNBC)
    Analyst target S$2.34 (POEMS Stock Research)
    IPO price Available on sginvestors.io (Singapore stock data)
    Market cap SG$701.15M (Stockopedia (financial data platform))
    Enterprise value SG$665.21M (Stockopedia)
    FY26e P/E 13.6x (POEMS Stock Research)
    Forecast EPS 2025 S$0.103 (SAC Capital via The Business Times)
    Forecast EPS 2026 S$0.12 (SAC Capital via The Business Times)

    What is the outlook for CNMC shares?

    Analyst ratings and price targets

    • POEMS Stock Research (SGX broker research) maintains a BUY rating with a target price of S$2.34 as of March 3, 2026. The firm raised its gold price assumption by 7% to US$5,000/oz after current spot surged 25% above its earlier forecast.
    • The Business Times (Singapore financial daily) reports that CGS International Securities analyst Wei Ren Chua sees the stock reaching S$1.78 by Q2 2026, but warns of near-term exhaustion in the range of S$1.03 to S$1.11 due to parabolic extension.
    • SAC Capital assigned a S$1.13 target price with a forecast dividend yield of 3.8% (The Business Times).
    The upshot

    Three analysts agree on a gold-driven bull case, but their targets range from S$1.13 to S$2.34 — a spread wide enough that investors must decide which catalyst (production growth or gold price) they bet on.

    POEMS target: S$2.34 · CGS target: S$1.78 · SAC target: S$1.13

    The implication: the spread between the most bullish and most cautious forecasts is more than 100% — typical for a stock that has already priced in extreme momentum. The pattern is a volatility trap for late entrants.

    What is the fair value of CNMC Goldmine?

    Fair value estimate methods

    ValueInvesting.io provides fair value data for 5TP.SI, though the site requires a subscription for full detail. Publicly available metrics include a trailing P/E of roughly 20x based on 2024 earnings. Meanwhile, POEMS Stock Research uses a forward P/E of 13.6x, implying the stock is cheaper than its historical average if the price target holds.

    Comparison to current market price

    Current price S$1.35 sits well below the POEMS target of S$2.34 but above the SAC target of S$1.13. ValueInvesting.io (fair value research) suggests a fair value range that, while not fully disclosed, aligns with PE ratios in the 12-15x range.

    The catch: fair value is only as reliable as the gold price estimate. If bullion corrects, CNMC’s multiple could compress sharply.

    What are CNMC Goldmine’s dividends?

    Dividend history from Digrin

    Digrin (dividend data aggregator) tracks CNMC Goldmine Holdings Limited (5TP.SI) payouts. SAC Capital forecasts a 3.8% dividend yield based on S$0.04 per share. However, the company’s dividend history is inconsistent, with years of no payouts during the gold bear market.

    Dividend yield and payout ratio

    Given the forecast EPS of S$0.12 in 2026 (SAC Capital via The Business Times), a 3.8% yield implies a payout of around S$0.045 per share, roughly 38% of earnings. That ratio is sustainable, but only if gold prices hold.

    The trade-off: dividend seekers get a modest yield that depends entirely on volatile gold earnings — not a reliable income stream for conservative portfolios.

    The paradox

    CNMC’s dividend appears attractive only if gold stays at current levels. A 20% drop in gold would erase the payout entirely — leaving income investors holding a cyclical miner at the wrong point in the cycle.

    Is CNMC Goldmine a buy or sell?

    The Nasdaq (US exchange data) consensus rating from CNM Stock Forecast (2026) shows a mixed picture. Current price S$1.35 vs target S$2.34 implies a 73% upside if POEMS is correct. Yet CGS International’s Wei Ren Chua expects short-term weakness to S$1.03-1.11 (The Business Times).

    For a trader, the risk/reward is asymmetric: a pullback to S$1.03 would offer a 24% downside from current levels, but a rally to S$2.34 would reward 73% upside. For a long-term investor, the key is whether CNMC can sustain production growth from the new Sokor underground mine starting end 2026 (POEMS Stock Research).

    Why this matters: the buy/sell decision hinges on time horizon. Short-term technicals suggest caution; medium-term fundamentals back the bulls.

    What is the target price for CNMC Goldmine in 2026?

    Price target from POEMS

    POEMS Stock Research (SGX broker research) sets the highest 2026 target at S$2.34, based on a gold price of US$5,000/oz and a 10% production boost from the second Sokor underground mine.

    CGS International targets S$1.78 by Q2 2026 (The Business Times). SAC Capital’s S$1.13 target implies limited upside from current levels.

    The pattern: the bullish case needs gold above US$5,000 and smooth mining operations; the bearish case assumes gold stalls and the stock’s parabolic run reverts.

    The implication: 2026 price targets are unusually divergent even for a mining stock — a sign that analyst models are driven by gold price assumptions, not company-specific fundamentals.

    What is CNMC Goldmine’s share price history?

    Historical price data from sginvestors.io

    sginvestors.io (Singapore stock data) shows CNMC’s IPO price was S$0.25. The stock spent years below S$0.50 before the 2025-2026 gold rally. The 52-week range of S$0.390 – S$2.120 per Yahoo Finance (market data provider) captures the entire surge.

    The pattern: CNMC was a quiet penny stock for years. The 400%+ move in 12 months is a textbook gold-rush story — but history shows such moves often run out of steam before fundamentals catch up.

    Timeline

    • 2023: 52-week low at S$0.390 (CNBC)
    • October 2025: Share price reaches S$1.28, a 400%+ YTD gain (The Business Times)
    • March 3, 2026: 52-week high at S$2.12 (CNBC)
    • End 2026: Second Sokor underground mine expected to contribute 10% production growth (POEMS Stock Research)

    What’s clear, what’s not

    Confirmed facts

    • Current price data and 52-week range from Yahoo Finance and CNBC
    • POEMS BUY rating with target S$2.34 as of March 3, 2026 (POEMS Stock Research)
    • Gold price assumption raised to US$5,000/oz (POEMS Stock Research)
    • Production volume growth assumption of 10% for FY26 (POEMS Stock Research)

    What’s unclear

    • Dividend yield amount and consistency — Digrin data incomplete (Digrin)
    • Future gold price impact on CNMC’s profitability — depends on spot volatility
    • Which analyst target will prove accurate — range from S$1.13 to S$2.34

    What analysts are saying

    POEMS analyst maintains BUY with target price of S$2.34, citing gold price surge to US$5,000/oz and 10% production growth from second Sokor underground mine from end 2026.

    – POEMS Stock Research

    CGS International Securities analyst Wei Ren Chua forecasts the stock may reach S$1.78 by Q2 2026 but expects near-term exhaustion in the range of S$1.03 to S$1.11 due to parabolic extension.

    – The Business Times

    Summary

    CNMC Goldmine sits at a crossroads: a 400% rally has already priced in much of the good news, yet analyst targets still see room to run if gold cooperates. For a Singapore retail investor considering an entry, the choice is clear: wait for a pullback to the S$1.00–1.10 zone where CGS sees a floor, or risk paying up for the POEMS bull case that depends on gold staying above US$5,000 and production hitting its stride by end 2026.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is CNMC Goldmine’s stock symbol?

    Its stock symbol is 5TP.SI on the Singapore Exchange (SGX).

    On which exchange does CNMC Goldmine trade?

    CNMC Goldmine trades on the Singapore Exchange (SGX) under the ticker 5TP.

    What is CNMC Goldmine’s 52-week high?

    The 52-week high is S$2.12, reached on March 3, 2026 (CNBC).

    Is CNMC Goldmine profitable?

    Yes, it is profitable. SAC Capital forecasts earnings per share of S$0.103 for 2025 and S$0.12 for 2026 (SAC Capital via The Business Times).

    Does CNMC Goldmine pay dividends?

    Yes, but the dividend history is inconsistent. SAC Capital forecasts a 3.8% yield for 2026 (The Business Times).

    What is CNMC Goldmine’s main business?

    CNMC Goldmine Holdings is a gold mining company with operations in Malaysia, primarily the Sokor gold mine in Kelantan.

    Related reading: UOB Gold Price SG – Today’s Buy Sell Rates · Mapletree Logistics Share Price: Live Quote, Forecast & Analysis



  • Iran and Israel War: Updates, Timeline and Who Is Winning

    Iran and Israel War: Updates, Timeline and Who Is Winning

    For nearly four decades, Iran and Israel fought through proxies across the Middle East — Lebanese Hezbollah, Syrian militias, Yemeni Houthis. On June 13, 2025, Israel struck Iranian nuclear facilities directly, pulling the United States into the conflict for the first time. This tracker lays out the confirmed timeline, the military arithmetic, and where things stand now.

    War Duration: 12 days (June 13–24, 2025) · Iranian Leaders Killed: Over 250 · Proxy Conflict Start: 1985 · 2026 War Start: February 28, 2026 · Initial US-Israel Strikes: 900 in 12 hours

    Quick snapshot

    1Confirmed facts
    2What’s unclear
    • Full casualty figures beyond initial reports (Wikipedia – Timeline 2026)
    • Current status of 2026 war beyond April 2026 (ISW)
    • Exact economic damage from Strait of Hormuz closure (Wikipedia – 2026 Iran War)
    3Timeline signal
    • Proxy war began 1985; direct hostilities started June 2025 (CIE Israel Education)
    • February 28, 2026 strikes marked US-led Operation Epic Fury (Britannica)
    4What’s next
    • Israeli Defense Minister sets uranium removal as threshold for ending campaign (ISW)
    • Regional retaliation and oil price volatility likely to persist (Wikipedia – 2026 Iran War)
    Field Value
    Conflict Name Twelve-Day War
    Start Date June 13, 2025
    End Date June 24, 2025
    Proxy Start 1985
    Iran Losses 250+ leaders killed
    2026 War Start February 28, 2026
    US Strikes Feb 28 06:35 UTC
    Iran Missiles Launched 170

    Why are Iran and Israel fighting?

    The roots stretch back forty years. Since 1985, Iran has engaged Israel through regional proxy militias — Hezbollah in Lebanon, groups in Syria, Yemeni Houthis. Israel viewed these as existential threats; Iran framed resistance as ideological mission. That cold war held through multiple regional crises, managed by both sides to avoid direct confrontation.

    That equilibrium broke in 2025. Israel launched initial attacks on Iranian nuclear facilities and military sites on June 13, 2025, according to Forward. The strikes targeted enrichment sites at Fordow, Natanz, and Isfahan — facilities central to Iran’s nuclear program. Prior escalations included Iran-Israel missile exchanges in April and October 2024, CIE Israel Education reports.

    Historical proxy conflict origins

    • Iran established proxy networks via Lebanese militias in 1985 (CIE Israel Education)
    • Hezbollah became Iran’s primary non-state military arm in the Levant
    • Syrian territory served as conduit for Iranian weapons flows

    Key triggers for direct war

    • April and October 2024 missile exchanges marked escalation points
    • June 13, 2025 Israeli strikes ended forty years of managed distance
    • US joined on June 21–22, 2025, marking first direct offensive intervention in an Israeli war (Forward)
    Bottom line: Four decades of proxy war ended when Israel decided Iran’s nuclear progress required direct action, and the United States decided to join.

    Which army is stronger, Israel or Iran?

    Military analysts have long debated this question. Israel holds qualitative advantages — air superiority, cyber capabilities, US intelligence sharing. Iran compensates with larger conventional forces, missile inventories, and geographic depth. The 2025 and 2026 wars have provided real-world data, though assessing winner remains contested.

    Military personnel and equipment

    • Israel: approximately 170,000 active-duty personnel, plus 465,000 reservists
    • Iran: approximately 550,000 active-duty personnel, larger missile arsenal
    • Israel maintains qualitative edge in F-35s, Iron Dome, naval capabilities

    Technological and air superiority edges

    • Israel used B-2 bombers and cruise missiles in 2025 strikes — US assets not independently operated by IDF
    • US deployed Tomahawk missiles, HIMARS, B-2 bombers during February 28, 2026 strikes (Wikipedia – Timeline 2026)
    • Iran’s response capability centered on ballistic missiles — roughly 170 launched at 09:05 UTC on February 28, 2026
    The paradox

    Iran’s larger standing army didn’t translate to battlefield dominance. US and Israeli precision strikes using stealth aircraft and standoff munitions allowed attackers to inflict severe damage on fixed Iranian installations while keeping Iranian conventional forces largely unable to respond effectively.

    Why this matters

    The 2026 war saw nearly 900 US-Israel strikes in the first 12 hours of February 28, 2026, according to Britannica. Volume of fire, precision targeting, and intelligence superiority proved more decisive than troop numbers.

    Does the US support Israel or Iran?

    The question answers itself when looking at operational records. The United States has provided Israel with diplomatic cover, intelligence, weapons systems, and direct military participation. Iran has been designated a State Sponsor of Terrorism since 1984 and faced escalating sanctions throughout the 2000s and 2010s.

    US-Israel relations history

    • US has provided over $3.3 billion in annual military aid to Israel since 2016
    • B-2 bomber deployments and Tomahawk missile launches required US personnel
    • US buildup in the region in early 2026 was the largest since the 2003 Iraq invasion (Wikipedia – 2026 Iran War)

    Recent US involvement in strikes

    • CENTCOM announced strikes at 06:35 UTC on February 28, 2026 using Tomahawks, HIMARS, B-2 bombers (Wikipedia – Timeline 2026)
    • US operations were dubbed Operation Epic Fury, marking first direct offensive US combat role (Britannica)
    • Trump issued ultimatum for Iran to reopen Strait of Hormuz within 48 hours
    Bottom line: US support for Israel is operational, not merely rhetorical — American forces have conducted offensive strikes alongside Israeli units in both 2025 and 2026.

    Who is winning the Iran and Israel war?

    Assessing winners requires specifying which war and which metric. In terms of leadership losses, Israel has scored decisive decapitation strikes. In terms of territorial control or force occupation, neither side has established permanent presence on the other’s soil. In terms of regional influence and proxy networks, both have suffered significant erosion.

    Casualties and leadership losses

    • Israeli Defense Minister Israel Katz stated on April 14, 2026 that removing Iran’s enriched uranium is a threshold condition for ending the campaign (ISW)
    • Israeli strikes on February 28, 2026 killed Supreme Leader Ali Khamenei and multiple military commanders
    • Satellite imagery confirmed damage to Natanz Nuclear Facility post-February 28 strikes
    • 28 people were killed in Israel during Twelve-Day War counter-attacks in 2025 (Forward)

    Strategic gains post-Twelve-Day War

    • Trump announced ceasefire on June 23, 2025, effective June 24, credited to US intervention with Netanyahu (Wikipedia – Twelve-Day War)
    • Nuclear facilities at Fordow, Natanz, and Isfahan sustained significant damage
    • Iran closed Strait of Hormuz in 2026 response, disrupting global oil trade
    The trade-off

    Israel has eliminated senior Iranian leadership and struck enrichment facilities, but Iran retains ballistic missile capability and regional proxy networks. Regional Gulf states — Bahrain, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Iraq — were also struck by Iranian missiles on February 28, 2026, complicating any assessment of Israeli victory.

    When did the Iran and Israel war start?

    The honest answer depends on how you define “war.” The proxy conflict began in 1985. Direct hostilities began June 13, 2025. Full-scale US-involved war began February 28, 2026. Each date marks a distinct escalation threshold, and which one matters depends on what you’re trying to understand.

    Proxy era timeline

    • 1985: Iran-Israel proxy conflict begins via Lebanese militias (CIE Israel Education)
    • April 2024: First major Iran-Israel missile exchange
    • June 2025: Second major exchange signals accelerating tensions

    Direct conflict dates

    • June 13, 2025: Israel strikes Iranian nuclear sites, Twelve-Day War begins
    • June 21–22, 2025: US joins with strikes on Fordow, Natanz, Isfahan
    • June 23, 2025: Trump announces ceasefire; effective June 24
    • November 20, 2025: IAEA Board adopts resolution demanding Iranian nuclear access (Anadolu Agency)
    • February 28, 2026: US-Israel Operation Epic Fury strikes begin at 06:35 UTC
    • April 14, 2026: Israel Katz sets uranium removal as campaign threshold

    Timeline

    Date Event
    1985 Iran-Israel proxy conflict begins with Lebanese militias
    June 13–24, 2025 Twelve-Day War: Israel bombs Iranian nuclear sites; US joins June 21–22
    June 23, 2025 Trump announces ceasefire effective June 24
    November 20, 2025 IAEA Board adopts resolution demanding Iranian nuclear access
    February 28, 2026 US and Israel launch Operation Epic Fury; 900 strikes in first 12 hours; Khamenei killed
    February 28, 2026 Iran launches 170 missiles in retaliation; closes Strait of Hormuz
    April 14, 2026 Israel Katz states uranium removal as threshold for ending campaign

    The pattern shows escalation at roughly nine-month intervals from initial proxy clashes to full US involvement, with each phase bringing deeper American commitment and higher stakes for regional stability.

    What we know vs. what’s still unclear

    Confirmed

    • Twelve-Day War ran June 13–24, 2025
    • US strikes hit nuclear sites June 21–22, 2025
    • 2026 Iran War began February 28, 2026
    • Ali Khamenei killed in February 28 strikes
    • Iran launched 170 missiles in response
    • Nearly 900 US-Israel strikes in first 12 hours of February 28

    Unclear

    • Full 2026 casualty figures beyond initial reports
    • Current operational status beyond April 2026
    • Whether ceasefire or ongoing hostilities as of publication
    • Economic impact data on Strait closure
    • Proxy involvement details, e.g., Hezbollah specifics

    What leaders are saying

    The targeted facilities were “totally obliterated.”

    — Donald Trump, US President, speaking about Iranian nuclear facilities in 2025 strikes

    Removing the enriched uranium from Iran is a “threshold condition” for ending the US-Israeli campaign.

    — Israel Katz, Israeli Defense Minister, April 14, 2026

    Target the military while sparing civilian infrastructure which “Iranians will need to rebuild our country.”

    — Reza Pahlavi, Iranian opposition figure

    What to watch

    The gap between stated goals — removing enriched uranium — and stated limits — sparing civilian infrastructure — defines the operational challenge. Israeli Defense Minister Israel Katz set the uranium removal threshold on April 14, 2026, according to ISW. Whether that threshold can be crossed without civilian infrastructure destruction remains the central unresolved question of the 2026 conflict.

    Related reading: UOB Gold Price SG · Currency Exchange Rates Table

    Additional sources

    justsecurity.org

    The twelve-day exchanges escalated rapidly, with the fragile ceasefire now under scrutiny as detailed in this 12-Day Conflict Timeline from mid-2025.

    Frequently asked questions

    Who is Israel’s best friend?

    The United States has been Israel’s primary strategic partner since 1948, with formal defense commitments, annual military aid exceeding $3 billion, and direct combat participation in both 2025 and 2026.

    Which countries support Iran?

    Iran’s regional allies include Syria under the Assad government, Lebanese Hezbollah, Yemeni Houthi forces, and various Iraqi militia groups. Russia and China have maintained varying levels of diplomatic and economic engagement with Iran, though neither has provided direct military support during the 2025–2026 conflicts.

    Who is the no. 1 powerful army in the world?

    Military rankings vary by methodology, but the US maintains the largest defense budget, most global bases, and most advanced naval and air assets. In the context of the Iran-Israel conflict specifically, the US-Israel alliance has demonstrated decisive operational superiority in both the 2025 and 2026 wars.

    Why is Iran supporting Israel?

    Iran has not supported Israel during this conflict. The question likely reflects confusion from earlier periods when Iran’s regional strategy focused on proxy resistance rather than direct confrontation. During the 2025–2026 wars, Iran has conducted missile strikes against Israel, targeted Gulf states, and closed the Strait of Hormuz.

    What is the Iran-Israel proxy conflict?

    The proxy conflict refers to four decades of Iranian support for anti-Israel militant groups — primarily Hezbollah, Syrian militias, and later Houthi forces — while Israel conducted operations against those groups and Iranian military assets in Syria. The proxy era ended in June 2025 when Israel struck Iranian facilities directly.

    Is there a US-Israel-Iran war?

    Yes. The United States has participated directly in offensive operations against Iran since June 2025. US forces joined Israeli strikes during the Twelve-Day War and led Operation Epic Fury during the 2026 Iran War, which began February 28, 2026.

    What are the latest oil price impacts?

    Iran’s closure of the Strait of Hormuz in response to the February 28, 2026 strikes disrupted global oil trade. The strait handles approximately 20–25% of global oil shipments. Trump issued a 48-hour ultimatum demanding Iran reopen the strait, according to Wikipedia – 2026 Iran War. Specific price impact data remains unclear due to the ongoing situation.



  • Gain City Megastore (Sungei Kadut) Reviews: Singapore Insights

    Gain City Megastore (Sungei Kadut) Reviews: Singapore Insights

    Gain City Megastore in Sungei Kadut dominates Singapore’s electronics retail landscape—an 11-story warehouse selling air-conditioners, appliances, and furniture that draws praise for pricing and selection while occasionally drawing fire for inconsistent service. Customer reviews across multiple platforms reveal a retailer that rewards prepared shoppers and frustrates those expecting white-glove treatment.

    Store Height: 11 stories · Largest in: Singapore · Best for: Whole house appliances · Pricing Tip: Ask for best after selection · Reputation: Humble electronics store

    Quick snapshot

    1Confirmed facts
    2What’s unclear
    • Whether recent Glassdoor ratings of 2.0/5 stars reflect temporary issues or systemic problems
    • Current shuttle schedules may have changed post-pandemic
    • Consistency of service quality across departments
    3Visitor tips
    4What to know before you go
    • The “8 Days Lowest Price Guarantee” offers refunds up to 3.5× the difference (The Smart Local)
    • Forum users recommend buying whole-house appliances here (The Smart Local)
    • Food options available on-site with two eateries (The Smart Local)
    Fact Detail
    Location 71 Sungei Kadut Drive, Singapore 729577
    Height 11 stories
    Focus Consumer electronics and IT
    Reputation Note Humble like Sheng Siong
    Buying Tip Ask for best pricing after selection

    Gain City Megastore Sungei Kadut Reviews

    Customer feedback spans multiple platforms, each revealing different facets of the Gain City experience. The picture that emerges is nuanced—enthusiastic recommendations from some quarters, cautionary tales from others.

    Yelp Reviews

    Yelp reviewers consistently highlight the wide selection of appliances and electronics as a major draw. One reviewer noted the practical pricing approach: “Ask for the best pricing” is advice that appears repeatedly, suggesting that negotiation after selection often yields better deals than starting with displayed prices.

    Reddit Discussions

    While Reddit discussions specific to Gain City Sungei Kadut are limited in search results, the broader sentiment in Singapore forums aligns with what HardwareZone users report. The consensus leans positive when it comes to appliance purchases, though service speed remains a common complaint.

    Other Customer Feedback

    A Lemon8 reviewer shared a specific experience: “I guess my biggest quip about my entire experience was just at the point of purchase with the cashier staff.” This echoes concerns found on other platforms—selection and pricing get high marks, but the checkout experience sometimes disappoints.

    The implication: reviewers who’ve done their homework on what to expect tend to leave satisfied. Those expecting white-glove service across the board may encounter friction.

    What to watch

    Service quality appears inconsistent across departments. Customers buying large appliances report better experiences than those making smaller purchases or dealing with cashiers during peak hours.

    Is Gain City Sungei Kadut Worth Visiting?

    The answer depends heavily on what you’re buying. HardwareZone forum users who’ve purchased “whole house appliances, washing machine, cooking hob, fridge” describe very good experiences compared to Courts and Harvey Norman. But the 2.0 out of 5 employee rating on Glassdoor (based on 169 reviews) suggests internal operational challenges that occasionally surface in customer interactions.

    Pros and Cons

    Upsides

    • 11-story megastore with Singapore’s largest AC display
    • Best pricing available after selection—negotiation encouraged
    • Free shuttle from Yew Tee MRT every 8 minutes
    • 4-hour free parking
    • Food eateries and demonstration kitchens on-site
    • “8 Days Lowest Price Guarantee” with refunds up to 3.5× difference
    • Home renovation and furnishing departments under one roof

    Downsides

    • Glassdoor employee rating of 2.0/5 raises service consistency concerns
    • Cashier staff complaints appear across multiple platforms
    • Location in Sungei Kadut requires planning—no spontaneous visit for most
    • Some customers report friction at point of purchase

    Forum Opinions

    One HardwareZone user encapsulates the sentiment: “my experience with them has been very good so far as compared to Courts, Harvey Norman etc. food is good.” The Sheng Siong comparison is apt—it’s a no-frills retailer that rewards customers who know what they want and aren’t looking for hand-holding.

    “Packed with fun-filled activities and brimming with great deals for various air-conditioning products, consumer electronics, IT and furniture; customers can look forward to an all-rounded experience, with various dining, shopping and entertainment options available!”

    — Gain City Official (Company Marketing)

    What this means: for Singapore residents stocking a new home or replacing multiple appliances, Gain City offers competitive pricing and selection that bigger retailers struggle to match. For casual shoppers looking for one-off electronics, the trip may not be worth the travel time unless you’re already in the northwest region.

    Gain City Megastore Sungei Kadut Opening Hours

    The store operates daily from 11am to 10pm, according to The Smart Local’s coverage. This is notably later opening than many retail competitors, which often start at 10am or earlier, but compensates with evening hours that accommodate post-work shopping.

    Day Hours
    Monday 11am – 10pm
    Tuesday 11am – 10pm
    Wednesday 11am – 10pm
    Thursday 11am – 10pm
    Friday 11am – 10pm
    Saturday 11am – 10pm
    Sunday 11am – 10pm

    The catch: arriving at opening (11am) means you’re starting your visit at the hottest part of the day. Late afternoon arrivals let you browse in relative comfort but risk reduced inventory on popular items. For best selection on major appliances, weekend mornings remain competitive.

    The trade-off

    Weekday visits mean lighter crowds but require time off work. Weekend visits offer more flexibility but longer queues at service counters—adding 20-30 minutes to checkout times based on forum reports.

    The pattern: those with flexible schedules should target weekday late afternoons for the best browsing experience, while shoppers needing specific appliances should arrive early on weekends to secure inventory.

    Shuttle Bus to Gain City Sungei Kadut

    Getting to the Sungei Kadut location without a car is manageable, thanks to Gain City’s free shuttle bus services. Two routes serve the megastore from nearby MRT stations.

    Free Shuttle Details

    Departure Point Frequency Exit
    Yew Tee MRT Station Every 8 minutes Exit C Bus Stop
    Choa Chu Kang MRT Station Every 13 minutes Exit C Bus Stop

    The Smart Local confirms these schedules, though travelers should verify current timing on Gain City’s official website before visiting, as shuttle frequency can vary with demand and operational adjustments.

    Why this matters: if you’re traveling from central Singapore or the east side, the combined MRT + shuttle journey adds 30-45 minutes versus driving. Factor this into your decision—if you’re buying a washing machine and fridge, the car trip saves time. If you’re browsing a single item, the shuttle works fine.

    Gain City Megastore Sungei Kadut Photos and Overview

    The 11-story structure dominates the Sungei Kadut skyline, and for good reason—it houses Singapore’s largest demonstration display of air-conditioners alongside consumer electronics, IT products, and furniture sections. The Smart Local describes it as a store that “spells change for the retail landscape in Sungei Kadut.”

    Store Photos

    Visitors on social media capture the scale: multiple floors of appliances arranged in showrooms that let you compare models side-by-side. The air-conditioning section, in particular, offers hands-on demonstration that smaller retailers cannot match.

    Location Highlights

    The megastore sits within the International Furniture Hub—a deliberate positioning that makes Gain City a destination for home furnishing as well as electronics. This explains the on-site furnishing department and home renovation services.

    The pattern: Gain City has engineered itself as a one-stop shop for major home purchases. Air-conditioners, refrigerators, washing machines, cooking hobs, furniture, and renovation services all under one roof. Whether that’s convenient or overwhelming depends on your shopping style.

    “Standing at 11 stories tall, the Gain City Megastore at Sungei Kadut is Singapore’s largest consumer electronics and IT retail store!”

    — Gain City Official (Company Marketing)

    Why this matters

    The 2.0/5 employee rating on Glassdoor (from 169 reviews) stands in contrast to the company’s marketing enthusiasm. Customers report good product experiences while employees cite poor working conditions—creating a gap between the store’s ambitions and its internal reality.

    The implication: shoppers benefit from the store’s scale and pricing power, but this operational intensity may explain the service inconsistencies that surface in customer reviews.

    Related reading: 94 Dawson Family Clinic Queenstown reviews · Video Wall Digital Signage Singapore guide

    Shoppers comparing Gain City’s Sungei Kadut flagship often turn to Ang Mo Kio branch reviews for candid insights on the Ang Mo Kio outlet’s service and deals.

    Frequently asked questions

    What appliances does Gain City Sungei Kadut sell?

    The megastore stocks air-conditioning products, consumer electronics, IT products, furniture, and home appliances. It houses Singapore’s largest demonstration display of air-conditioners and includes home renovation and furnishing departments.

    How does Gain City pricing work?

    Gain City operates on a negotiation-friendly model. Multiple reviewers recommend asking for the best pricing after you’ve made your selection. The store also offers an “8 Days Lowest Price Guarantee” that refunds up to 3.5 times the price difference if you find a lower price elsewhere within 8 days.

    Are there promotions at Gain City Megastore Sungei Kadut?

    Promotional offers vary by season and product category. The “8 Days Lowest Price Guarantee” is a standing policy. For current promotions, checking Gain City’s official website before visiting is recommended.

    What is the address of Gain City Sungei Kadut?

    71 Sungei Kadut Drive, Singapore 729577. The store is located in the Sungei Kadut area, part of Singapore’s north-west region and the International Furniture Hub.

    Can I negotiate prices at Gain City?

    Yes, customer reviews on Yelp and forum discussions consistently mention asking for better pricing after selection. The store appears receptive to negotiation, particularly for larger purchases like multiple appliances or whole-house orders.

    Is parking available at Gain City Sungei Kadut?

    Yes, Gain City offers 4 hours of free parking. For visitors using public transport, free shuttle buses run from Yew Tee MRT Station (Exit C, every 8 minutes) and Choa Chu Kang MRT Station (Exit C, every 13 minutes).

    What brands are stocked at Gain City Megastore?

    The store carries a wide range of consumer electronics and home appliance brands. Specific brand availability varies by product category and floor. For a definitive list of current stock, the Gain City official website provides the most accurate information.

    How does Gain City compare to Courts and Harvey Norman?

    HardwareZone forum users report better experiences at Gain City compared to Courts and Harvey Norman for whole-house appliance purchases. Gain City is positioned as more affordable with a wider selection, while competitors may offer more personalized service at higher price points.

    Bottom line

    Gain City Megastore Sungei Kadut is the Sheng Siong of electronics stores—practical, no-frills, and built for customers who know what they want. Singapore shoppers looking to furnish a home or replace multiple appliances will find competitive pricing and a selection that larger retailers struggle to match. Those expecting boutique-level service should adjust expectations: the Glassdoor rating of 2.0/5 reflects internal challenges that occasionally surface in customer interactions, particularly at checkout. Prepared buyers who know what they want, ask for the best price, and plan around shuttle or parking logistics will find strong value here.



  • Google Translate to English: Text, Image, Voice Guide

    Google Translate to English: Text, Image, Voice Guide

    Google Translate handles over 100 languages across web, Android, and iOS — and most people are only tapping a fraction of what it can actually do. Whether you’re standing in front of a menu in an unfamiliar script or trying to make sense of a document someone sent you, this guide walks you through text, image, and voice translation step by step, so you stop missing features you already have.

    Languages supported: over 100 · Text translation languages: 108 · Platforms: Web, Android, iOS · Features: Text, image, voice, conversation

    Quick snapshot

    1Confirmed facts
    • Supports translation of text, speech, and images in over 100 languages (Business Insider)
    • Available on Android, iOS, and web platforms (Google Help)
    2What’s unclear
    • Exact grammar correction accuracy percentages (Google Help does not publish this metric)
    • Performance benchmarks for OCR accuracy across different scripts (Google Cloud Documentation notes Vision API handles dense vs. sparse text differently)
    3Timeline signal
    4What’s next
    • Offline translation packs expanding to more language pairs (Google Help documents current offline functionality)
    • On-device neural machine translation improving accuracy (Google Research blog covers ongoing NMT advances)

    The table below consolidates the key service details from official Google sources.

    Field Value
    Service Provider Google
    Primary URL translate.google.com
    Android App Google Play Store
    iOS App Apple App Store
    Web Languages over 100
    Cloud TTS Languages 75+
    Cloud TTS Voices 380+

    How do I translate text into English?

    The most straightforward way to get something translated is to type it directly into the Google Translate interface. According to Business Insider, Google Translate supports translation between 108 languages for text input alone.

    Typing text

    Open Google Translate (the web version) or the mobile app, then select your source and target languages — in this case, whatever language you’re starting from and English. Type or paste your text into the left panel. The translation appears instantly on the right.

    Copy-paste method

    For content in other apps, Google offers “Tap to Translate” on Android. Once enabled in settings, you can copy text from any application, and a Google Translate notification appears with the English translation ready to paste back.

    Offline text translation

    Google lets you download language packs for offline use. In the mobile app, tap the language pair you need, then select “Download” to store it locally. This works without an internet connection — useful when traveling internationally.

    The upshot

    Typing and copy-paste cover 90% of text translation needs. Download at least one language pack before your next trip abroad.

    For specialized terminology, Google’s Cloud Translation API supports custom glossaries that let you define preferred translations for specific terms, as documented in the Google Cloud hybrid glossaries tutorial.

    Can I take a picture of something and have Google Translate it?

    Yes — and this is where Google Translate really shines for travelers. The camera feature uses OCR (optical character recognition) to detect and translate text in real time from images.

    Android camera translate

    Open the Google Translate app, select languages, then tap the Camera icon. You have two options: use the Shutter button for live, real-time translation (point your camera at signage, menus, or documents), or tap “All Images” to select an existing photo from your gallery. Google Help documentation confirms that the Android app offers both live shutter mode and gallery import for this purpose.

    iPhone camera translate

    The iOS app mirrors the Android experience. Open the app, select your language pair, tap the camera icon, and either scan live text or choose “Import” to pull in a saved photo. NYC Public Schools guidance notes that the camera aims at text for automatic detection and translation — the same on iOS as on Android.

    Image upload

    On desktop, go to translate.google.com, click the “Images” tab, select your source and target languages, then either browse for a file or drag and drop an image directly. Google Help confirms you can copy translated text, download the translated image, or show original text side-by-side.

    What to watch

    Translation accuracy for images depends heavily on text clarity. Small, unclear, or stylized fonts will reduce accuracy — this is official guidance from Google Help.

    Google Cloud’s Vision API handles image text detection using different modes: document_text_detection for dense text like printed documents, and text_detection for sparse text like signs, as explained in the Cloud documentation.

    How do I translate with voice?

    Voice translation turns speech into text, translates it, and speaks the result back. This works well for dictating foreign-language phrases or conducting basic conversations.

    Speech input

    Tap the microphone icon in the app, speak your phrase, and release. The app converts your speech to text, translates it, and plays the audio version. Business Insider describes this as tapping the microphone, dictating, then tapping Speaker for translated audio output.

    Conversation mode

    For bilingual conversations, Conversation mode auto-detects the languages being spoken. Each person takes turns talking while the app handles translation in real time. NYC Public Schools specifically recommends this feature for family and community contexts where participants speak different languages.

    Real-time voice translation

    Google Research has developed a real-time speech-to-speech translation model for end-to-end translation, as documented on Google Research. This technology powers the live conversation features in the app, though it’s backend — the user experience remains the same tap-and-speak interface.

    The catch

    Voice translation quality depends on clear audio and pronunciation. Background noise or heavy accents can produce mistranslations — especially critical for medical, legal, or emergency contexts where precision matters most.

    Cloud Text-to-Speech supports over 380 voices in 75+ languages for generating synthetic audio from translated text, including SSML markup for enhanced output control, according to Google Cloud documentation.

    How do I turn on auto translate?

    Auto translate handles entire web pages and app content automatically, saving you from copying text piece by piece. This works primarily through the Chrome browser and Google app settings.

    Chrome auto-translate

    When Chrome encounters a page in a foreign language, a prompt appears asking if you’d like to translate. To enable this feature manually, tap the three-dot menu in Chrome, go to Settings → Languages, and toggle “Offer to translate pages” on. Pages will then auto-translate when you visit them.

    App settings

    In the Google Translate mobile app, tap the settings gear icon. You can enable “Tap to Translate” (which copies and translates from any app with a single tap), “Auto-detect language,” and manage your offline language packs from here.

    Page translation

    Google Translate web at translate.google.com can also translate full web pages. Paste a URL into the left panel, and the service will attempt to translate the entire page content.

    The implication: enabling auto-translate reduces friction for regular foreign-language browsing, but users should still verify translations for important content.

    What does the Basmala symbol mean in translation?

    Users sometimes paste special Unicode characters or Arabic script into Google Translate and encounter unexpected results. The Basmala (﷽) is a short Arabic phrase commonly used as an opening invocation in Islamic texts.

    Translating special Arabic characters

    When you paste the Basmala symbol (﷽) into Google Translate and set the target language to English, it typically returns a translation like “In the name of God, the Most Gracious, the Most Merciful.” Google Help notes that translation accuracy depends on text clarity — this applies to special Unicode characters as well.

    Handling Unicode characters

    Google Translate handles standard Unicode text, but extremely rare or stylized glyphs may not translate perfectly. If the translation looks off, try copying just the readable portions of text rather than decorative or stylized characters.

    The trade-off

    For specialized religious, academic, or legal text, Google Translate is a starting point only — not a substitute for a human translator with domain expertise.

    “Translation accuracy depends on the clarity of the text. Translation of small, unclear, or stylized text may result in lower accuracy.”

    — Google Help, Official Documentation

    “With over 100+ supported languages, it’s the ultimate tool for breaking down language barriers!”

    — YouTube Guide Narrator, Tutorial Creator

    Related reading: Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II Milan Guide · Ha Giang Loop Tour

    Additional sources

    youtube.com, youtube.com

    Google Translate’s core capabilities for text, image, and voice inputs align closely with those detailed in its English features guide, including offline and mobile enhancements.

    Frequently asked questions

    How accurate is Google Translate to English?

    For common languages like Spanish, French, German, and Chinese, Google Translate produces highly usable translations that convey meaning accurately. For less common languages or complex technical content, accuracy drops noticeably. The tool improves constantly but still makes errors with idioms, context-dependent phrases, and cultural nuances.

    Does Google Translate work offline for English?

    Yes, as long as you’ve downloaded the relevant language pack. In the app, go to your language pair and tap “Download.” Once downloaded, translations work without any internet connection — though you won’t have access to conversation mode or camera translation.

    Can Google Translate translate websites to English?

    Yes. You can paste a URL into Google Translate web and it will attempt to translate the page. Chrome also offers automatic page translation when you visit foreign-language sites — just click the translate prompt when it appears.

    How to translate documents to English with Google Translate?

    Use the Images tab on desktop: upload your document as an image (or take a photo with the mobile app), select source and target languages, and Google will extract and translate the text. For longer documents, consider using Google Docs or Drive’s built-in translation features instead.

    What languages translate best to English?

    Spanish, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Chinese, Japanese, Korean, and Russian tend to have the highest accuracy due to the volume of training data available for these languages. Less commonly taught languages or languages with non-Latin scripts may produce noticeably less reliable results.

    Is Google Translate free for English translations?

    Yes. The Google Translate app and web interface are completely free for personal and most commercial use. The Translation API (for developers) has a tiered pricing model with a free tier, but casual users never encounter charges.

    How to fix Google Translate errors to English?

    You can’t directly correct Google’s translations in the public tool, but you can suggest alternative translations by tapping “Send feedback” or “Suggest a better translation” when the option appears. For professional use, Google’s Cloud Translation API allows custom glossaries and terminology management to steer translations toward preferred terminology.

    Can Google Translate correct grammar to English?

    Google Translate can improve the grammar and fluency of English output, especially since the switch to neural machine translation. For English grammar correction specifically, tools like Grammarly or Microsoft Editor offer more targeted grammar checking, but Google Translate handles basic grammar in translated text reasonably well.

    Bottom line: Google Translate handles most everyday translation needs well — whether text, images, or voice — but it’s not a professional translator. For travelers, learners, and casual users, the tool covers 90% of situations. For medical, legal, or high-stakes content, Google Translate saves time as a first step, but human translators remain essential for accuracy.



  • How to Cancel Gym Membership: Steps, Rights & Tips

    How to Cancel Gym Membership: Steps, Rights & Tips

    Signing up for a gym takes about five minutes. Getting out of one? That can take weeks of back-and-forth, confusing fine print, and the nagging feeling that the contract isn’t actually on your side. If you’ve ever stared at a gym cancellation email wondering whether it’s enough, you’re not alone—and the law in both Ireland and the UK is more on your side than most people realise.

    Cooling-off period for online signups: 14 days (CCPC.ie) ·
    Typical notice period: 30 days written notice (thinkmoney) ·
    Early cancellation distance threshold: 15 miles from any gym (thinkmoney)

    Quick snapshot

    1Online Cancellation
    • Use gym portal or dedicated form (PureGym)
    • Gym Plus Ireland: website form if unused (Xpendy)
    2In-Person/Written Notice
    • 30 days registered post (thinkmoney)
    • Check your specific contract terms (thinkmoney)
    3Cooling-Off
    • 14 days for online signups in Ireland (CCPC)
    • Full refund within cooling-off period (CCPC)
    4Early Exit Reasons
    • Moving 15+ miles from gym branch (thinkmoney)
    • Medical note or serious injury (Citizens Advice)

    The table below summarises the key legal facts governing gym cancellations in Ireland and the UK.

    Key fact Detail
    Cooling-off period 14 days for online signups (CCPC.ie)
    Notice period example 30 days registered post (thinkmoney)
    Gym Plus unused cancel Online form (Xpendy)
    Early cancel threshold 15 miles move from gym (thinkmoney)

    How can I cancel my gym subscription?

    The cancellation route you take depends almost entirely on which contract you signed and when. Online sign-ups give you the strongest exit rights; in-person sign-ups are where gyms hold more leverage.

    Check your contract terms

    Before doing anything else, dig out the membership agreement or log into your online account to find the cancellation clause. Look specifically for: minimum contract length, notice period required, cooling-off window, and whether auto-renewal is built in.

    In the UK, gym contract terms are considered unfair if they auto-renew without your permission or lock you into minimum terms exceeding one year (Citizens Advice). For contracts signed before 1 October 2015, different rules under the Unfair Terms in Consumer Contracts Regulations 1999 apply—but the principle is the same: excessive minimum terms can be challenged.

    Cooling-off period rules

    If you signed up online, whether in Ireland or the UK, you almost certainly have a cooling-off window. In Ireland, online gym purchases come with a 14-day cooling-off period under the Consumer Rights Act 2022 (CCPC guidance, published February 2023). PureGym UK offers the same 14-day cooling-off period for a full refund if you notify them in time (PureGym membership terms). The key detail: this window starts from the day you signed up, not the day you first used the gym.

    The implication: the clock starts when you click “sign up,” not when you first walk through the door.

    Online vs in-person cancellation

    For PureGym’s flexible monthly memberships, you cancel simply by stopping your direct debit up to four working days before the next payment date (PureGym terms). That’s notably easier than the formal written notice required by many other chains. Gym Plus in Ireland requires a calendar month’s notice, ideally sent by email or in-person to your home gym location (Xpendy cancellation guide).

    Bottom line: The implication: gyms that rely on digital membership management tend to offer cleaner cancellation processes, while older-style gyms with physical contracts often impose more friction.

    Can I just cancel my gym membership?

    Yes—but “just” is doing a lot of work in that question. What you can do depends on where you are in the contract lifecycle.

    No notice required scenarios

    Within the cooling-off window, you can cancel without giving any reason and without a notice period penalty. In Ireland, the CCPC notes that Irish gyms often allow cancellation for illness, injury, job loss, or moving home (CCPC). The UK Competition and Markets Authority guidance states that gyms should permit cancellation for serious injury or illness with medical evidence, or for significant financial changes like job loss (Citizens Advice).

    Immediate cancellation options

    If you’ve genuinely moved more than 10–15 miles from your gym branch, UK gyms typically define this as grounds for immediate cancellation (thinkmoney analysis). Some Irish gyms impose three-month notice periods, according to consumer discussions, though these terms can be challenged as unfair (Boards.ie community discussion).

    What this means: “just cancel” is realistic if you’re either inside the cooling-off window or have a documented life disruption. For everyone else, expect at least a written notice period.

    Can a gym refuse to cancel membership?

    Generally, no—not if you have legitimate grounds and follow the proper procedure. But gyms can and do refuse, which is where knowing your rights matters most.

    Legal limits on refusals

    UK gyms must allow cancellation without fee when a member provides medical evidence of serious injury or illness, according to Competition and Markets Authority guidance (Citizens Advice). Gyms cannot maintain contract terms that are unfair, and the Consumer Rights Act 2015 governs contracts starting on or after 1 October 2015 to determine which terms cross the line (Citizens Advice).

    When gyms must accept

    If you cancel within the cooling-off period, have a valid reason backed by evidence, or can demonstrate that the gym’s terms are unfair, they legally must accept your cancellation. The Citizens Advice service recommends contacting them directly if a gym refuses to honour a valid cancellation request (Citizens Advice).

    The catch: “legally must” doesn’t mean “will without a fight.” Gyms count on most members not knowing these rules.

    How to cancel gym membership online?

    Online cancellation is available at most major gym chains, though the process varies significantly by provider.

    Gym Plus online process

    For Gym Plus in Ireland, cancellation requires sending a written request to your home gym. The address is The Oval, Shelbourne Rd, Dublin 4, Ireland (Xpendy). If your membership is unused, Gym Plus Ireland accepts cancellation via their online form, which streamlines what would otherwise require postal correspondence.

    General online steps

    Most UK gyms follow a three-step online cancellation process: log into your member portal, locate the cancellation or membership termination option, and submit the request with confirmation. BD Gyms in Ireland requires two weeks’ notice prior to the direct debit date, with cancellation emailed to membershipsie@ashbournemanagement.co.uk (BD Gyms FAQ).

    The pattern across 30 days’ notice common for UK rolling contracts: keep a dated copy of whatever you send (thinkmoney).

    What is a good reason to cancel a gym membership?

    The honest answer is: you don’t always need one. But some reasons are legally stronger than others.

    Valid excuses like moving house

    Moving more than 10–15 miles from your gym branch is widely accepted as a valid cancellation reason in the UK (thinkmoney). In Ireland, moving home is also commonly recognised by gyms as grounds for termination (CCPC). The further you’ve moved from the gym, the harder it is for them to argue you should still attend.

    No-reason cancellations

    Outside of cooling-off, no-reason cancellations typically aren’t guaranteed by law—but they’re often possible if your contract has no minimum term. Resolver UK advises that checking the contract for minimum terms matters; if there are none, you may be able to exit without penalty (Resolver).

    Why this matters: many people feel they need an excuse when actually they just need to know whether the contract allows exit without one.

    Steps to cancel your gym membership

    1. Locate your membership agreement — Find the original contract or log into your online account to review cancellation terms, notice periods, and any minimum commitment.
    2. Check if you’re within the cooling-off window — For online sign-ups in Ireland or UK, you have 14 days from signup to cancel penalty-free with full refund.
    3. Gather supporting evidence if needed — For medical or financial hardship cancellations, prepare relevant documentation such as a doctor’s note or evidence of job loss.
    4. Submit written notice — Email or registered post is typically required. Keep the sent date and confirmation receipt. For Gym Plus Ireland, write to The Oval, Shelbourne Rd, Dublin 4 (Xpendy).
    5. Confirm receipt and termination date — Follow up if you don’t receive acknowledgement within a few days. Calculate your final payment date based on the notice period.
    6. Cancel your direct debit — Once you’ve confirmed the cancellation is processed, cancel the direct debit with your bank to prevent further charges.
    The upshot

    A gym cannot legally charge you after a properly accepted cancellation. If they continue taking payments after you’ve followed the correct procedure, they are in breach of contract—something the CCPC and Citizens Advice take seriously.

    What we know and what we don’t

    Confirmed facts

    • 14-day cooling-off for online signups in Ireland (CCPC)
    • UK gyms must allow cancellation for injury/illness with medical evidence (Citizens Advice)
    • 30 days’ notice common for UK rolling contracts (thinkmoney)
    • Gym Plus Ireland requires calendar month’s notice (Xpendy)
    • New UK rules expected September 2026 under Digital Markets, Competition and Consumers Act 2024

    What’s unclear

    • Exact definition of “significant financial change” varies by gym
    • Whether some Irish three-month notice periods are enforceable as written
    • How gyms apply the 10–15 mile threshold in practice
    • Details on minimum contract lengths for specific Irish gyms

    What the experts say

    The Competition and Markets Authority advises that a gym contract is unfair if it doesn’t let a member cancel through serious injury or illness.

    — Citizens Advice (UK Consumer Advice Service)

    New 2026 consumer law will make cancelling your gym membership even easier, with automatic renewal reminders and clearer cooling-off rules.

    — thinkmoney (Finance Analysis Blog)

    For gym members in Ireland and the UK, the legal framework is more forgiving than most gyms let on. The 14-day cooling-off right, the CMA guidance on medical cancellations, and the incoming 2026 DMCCA rules all shift the balance toward the consumer. The practical challenge isn’t usually the law—it’s knowing what you’re entitled to and having the documentation to back it up.

    Related reading: Netflix Subscription · Singapore Airlines Miles Redemption

    Additional sources

    quaerens.co.uk

    While Irish rules emphasize cooling-off periods, Singapore gym cancellation steps reveal comparable hurdles like 1-2 month notices and admin fees across chains.

    Frequently asked questions

    Do I need a reason to cancel my gym membership?

    Within the 14-day cooling-off period for online sign-ups, no reason is required. Outside that window, most gyms require either a valid reason (medical, relocation, financial hardship) or completion of a minimum contract term. You don’t need to justify yourself emotionally—just show the contract terms or the law is on your side.

    What happens if the gym ignores my cancellation request?

    If a gym ignores a properly submitted cancellation request, they’re in breach of contract. In the UK, Citizens Advice can advise on next steps including potential ombudsman referrals. In Ireland, the CCPC handles consumer contract disputes. Keeping dated proof of your submission is essential.

    Can I cancel gym membership by email?

    Email is acceptable for most gyms and has the advantage of creating an automatic timestamp. BD Gyms specifically lists email as a valid cancellation method (membershipsie@ashbournemanagement.co.uk). Some gyms prefer or require registered post, so check your contract for the specified method.

    How much notice do I need to give?

    Notice periods vary by gym. UK rolling contracts commonly require 30 days (thinkmoney). Gym Plus Ireland requires one calendar month (Xpendy). BD Gyms requires two weeks before the direct debit date (BD Gyms FAQ). Always check your specific contract.

    Are there cancellation fees?

    Fees depend on contract type and timing. Within cooling-off, fees are prohibited for a full refund. PureGym’s fixed-term early cancellation policy refunds 50% of pro-rata fees from the notice date (PureGym terms). If a gym imposes a fee that seems excessive relative to what you owe, it may constitute an unfair term under the Consumer Rights Act 2015.

    What if I signed up in person?

    In-person sign-ups may not carry the same 14-day cooling-off right in some jurisdictions, though Ireland’s Consumer Rights Act 2022 does apply to off-premises contracts in certain circumstances. The best approach is to check your specific terms and, if in doubt, contact the CCPC or Citizens Advice for guidance on your particular situation.

    How to dispute gym charges after cancellation?

    If gym charges continue after a valid cancellation, first contact the gym in writing requesting a refund and explaining the overcharge. If unresolved, escalate to your bank’s chargeback service, contact the CCPC in Ireland or Citizens Advice in UK, or use a dispute resolution service like Resolver.



WorldRSS